Faculty
Principal
SUNITA ARORA
PRINCIPAL
M.A., B.A., B.ED
Headmistresses
MANISHA MALIK
HEADMISTRESS: PRE PRIMARY DEPT
B.SC. ,B.ED., MONTESSORI TRAINED
MEETA CHAKRABARTI
HEADMISTRESS: MIDDLE SCHOOL
M.A. , B.ED.
Ms. Mousumi Chatterjee
HEADMISTRESS: SENIOR SCHOOL
M.SC, B.ED
Coordinators
Mr. Santanil Bhattacharya
COORDINATOR: SENIOR SCHOOL
M.A, B.ED
JAITA SEN
COORDINATOR: MIDDLE
M.SC.,B.ED
SUSHMA RATHOR
COORDINATOR: PRIMARY
M.A, B.ED
SHAMPA DUTTA
COORDINATOR: DISCIPLINE
M.Sc B.ed
Extra Curricular Activity Coordinators
PRIYANKA GUPTA
ACTIVITY COORDINATOR
M.SC.,B.ED
NEETA CHITLANGIA
ACTIVITY COORDINATOR(PRE-PRIMARY)
B.com, B.ED
H.O.D
Ms. Sushma Rathor
Nursery – II
English
Ms. Neeta Chitlangia
Nursery – II
Mathematics
Ms. Srijita Sajjan
Nursery – II
E.V.S
Ms. Priyanka Dey
K.G. II – II
Computer
Ms. Manisha Malik
K.G. II – II
Hindi
Ms. Srijita Barman
K.G. II – II
Bengali
MS. POULOMI MANDAL
CLASSES III – V
ENGLISH
MS. SHAWONI DEY
CLASSES III – V
EVS
MR.SAGNIK BEJ
CLASSES III – V
MATHS
MR AMIT DAS
CLASSES III – V
SOCIAL SCIENCE
MS SUJATA SHARMA
CLASSES III – V
2ND LANG(HINDI)
MS SONIA CHOUDHURY
CLASSES III – V
COMPUTER
MS. SOHINI MAITRA
CLASSES VI -VII
ENGLISH
MS PRIYANKA PAUL
CLASSES VI -VII
MATHS
MS RUBI ROY
CLASSES VI -VII
2ND LANG(HINDI)
MS.MOUSUMY GHOSH
CLASSES VI -VII
2ND LANG(BENGALI)
MS TANISHA KUMAR
CLASSES VI -VII
COMPUTER
MR. SUBHADIP CHAKRABORTY
CLASSES VI -VII
PHYSICS
MS. MOUSUMI BASAK
CLASSES VI -VII
CHEMISTRY
MS. AMRITA GUHA
CLASSES VI -VII
BIOLOGY
MS.DEBAPRIYA GUHA
CLASSES VI -VII
GEOGRAPHY
MS.DEBAPRIYA GUHA
CLASSES VI -VII
HISTORY/CIVICS
Ms. Sohini Maitra
CLASS VIII
ENGLISH
Mr. Jagannath Prasad
CLASS VIII
2nd LANGUAGE HINDI
Ms. Mousumy Ghosh
CLASS VIII
2ND LANGUAGE BENGALI
Ms. Priyanka Paul
CLASS VIII
MATHEMATICS
Mr. Subhadip Chakraborty
CLASS VIII
PHYSICS
Ms. Amrita Guha
CLASS VIII
BIOLOGY
Ms. Debapriya Guha
CLASS VIII
SOCIAL SCIENCE
Ms. Santanil Bhattacharya
CLASS IX – X
ENGLISH
Ms. Abhishek Kumar Yadav
CLASS IX – X
2nd LANGUAGE HINDI
Ms. Mousumi Ghosh
CLASS IX – X
2ND LANGUAGE BENGALI
Mr. Mousumi Chatterjee
CLASS IX – X
MATHEMATICS
Ms. Banani Sarkar
CLASS IX – X
CHEMISTRY
Ms. Swati S. Pal
CLASS IX – X
BIOLOGY
Mr. Suvam Das
CLASS IX – X
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Ms. Shampa Dutta
CLASS IX – X
ECONOMICS
Ms. Sudeshna Saha
CLASS IX – X
BUSINESS STUDIES AND ACCOUNTS
Ms. Santanil Bhattacharya
CLASS XI-XII
ENGLISH
Mr. Arnab Maity
CLASS XI-XII
MATHEMATICS
Mr. Arnab Maity
CLASS XI-XII
APPLIED MATHEMATICS
Ms. Mousumi Basak
CLASS XI-XII
CHEMISTRY
Ms. Swati S. Pal
CLASS XI-XII
BIOLOGY
Ms. Meeta Chakrabarti
CLASS XI-XII
LEGAL STUDIES, POLITICAL SC.
Ms. Jaita Sen
CLASS XI-XII
GEOGRAPHY
Mr. Suvam Das
CLASS XI-XII
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Ms. Sudeshna Saha
CLASS XI-XII
ECONOMICS
Ms. Sudeshna Saha
CLASS XI-XII
BUSINESS STUDIES AND ACCOUNTS
Mr. Sourav Datta
CLASS XI-XII
FINANCIAL MARKETING MANAGEMENT
Ms. Shampa Dutta
CLASS XI-XII
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HPE
Ms. Sunita Arora
Ms. Priyanka Gupta
CLASS XI-XII
ECCE
Pre Primary Faculty
Rima Barua
HRT / Nursery A
BA TTC
SHRUTI RANA
CO HRT / Nursery A
MA BED
Harsha Jain
HRT / Nursery B
B. COM MONTESSORI
MOUSUMI RANA
HRT / KG I A
B. SC MONTESSORI BED
TANIA MUKHERJEE
HRT / KG I B
MA D. EL. ED. MONTESSORI
NEHA KUMARI
CO HRT / KG I B
B COM TTC
GARGI DUTTA
HRT / KG I C
BA TTC B ED
RIMPI LAHIRI
CO HRT / KG I C
BA MONTESSORI
PAYEL SARKAR
HRT / KG II A
M.A, B.A., N.T.T. B.ED
DIYA BOSE
CO HRT / KG II A
M.A.
SONIYA SINGH
HRT / KG II B
B.COM; N.T.T.C .
OITRI CHAKRABORTY
CO HRT / KG II B
M.A. T.T.C.
NEETA CHITLANGIA
HRT / KG II C
B.com, B.ED
SAPNA TRIPATHI
CO HRT / KG II C
B.A. M.T.T.
SRIJITA SAJJAN
I A
B.A. TTC, B.ED
Ranita Sen
I B
GRADUATE, TTC, B.ED
Sudipta Bhowmick
I D
M.A., MONTESSORIE, TTC, B.ED
Priyanka Sharma
II A
B.A. D.L.ED B.ED
Priyanka Dey
II B
M.A., TTC,B.ED
Sushma Rathor
II C
M.A, B.ED
Durga Chakraborty
II D
B.COM. B.ED. MTTI.
Middle School Faculty
MR KRISHNENDU BASAK
HRT/ III A
MS ISHIKA SAHA
HRT/ III B
MS CHIRASREE DUTTA
HRT/ III C
MS. TANISHA KUMAR
HRT/ III D
MS. ADRIJA BHATTACHARYYA
HRT/ IV A
MS SUJATA SHARMA
HRT/ IV B
MS SONIA CHOWDHURY
HRT/ IV C
MS RUBI ROY
HRT/ IV D
MS SAMAPTI CHEL
HRT/ V A
MS SAMRAGYIE BOSE
HRT/ V B
MR SOURAV BANERJEE
HRT/ V C
MS SRABONTI GHOSH
HRT/ V D
MS SIMI DUTTA
HRT/ VI A
MR AMIT DAS
HRT/ VI B
MS RIMPA SAHA
HRT/ VI C
MS ANNESHA DEY
HRT/ VI D
MR CHANDAN CHATTERJEE
HRT/ VII A
MS POULAMI MONDAL
HRT/ VII B
MS SRABANI CHOUDHURY
HRT/ VII C
MS SHILPA DAS
HRT/ VII D
MS SUMITRA BHOWMICK
HRT/ VII E
Senior School Faculty
YASHIKA GUPTA
HRT/ VIII A
MA B.ED
SAGNIK BEJ
HRT/ VIII B
M.SC , B.ED
ANTARA CHOWDHURY
HRT/ VIII C
M.SC., B.ED.
AMRITA GUHA
HRT/ VIII D
M.SC., B.ED
ADITI GUHA
HRT/ IX A
M.A, B.ED
KANCANA D. CHOWDHURY
HRT/ IX B
M.A, B.ED
MOUSUMI BASAK
HRT/ IX C
M.SC, B.ED.
DEBAPRIYA GUHA
HRT/ IX D
M.A, B.ED
SWATI S. PAL
HRT/ X A
M.SC, B.ED.
ARNAB MAITY
HRT/ X B
B.SC , M.C.A., B.ED.
PRIYANKA PAUL
HRT/ X C
M.SC, B.ED.
POULAMI BEJ
HRT/ X D
M.A. , B.ED.
BANANI SARKAR
HRT/ XI A
M.SC., B.ED.
SUDESHNA SAHA
HRT/ XI B
M.COM B.ED
SANGITA MONDAL
HRT/ XI C
M.A.
SUBHADIP CHAKRABARTY
HRT/ XII A
M.SC. , B.ED
SOURAV DATTA
HRT/ XII B
M.COM. B.ED
SANTANIL BHATTACHARYA
HRT/ XII C
M.A. , B.ED.